0online

What every sieve drops in ATM10 To The Sky

On To The Sky's island ores come out of a sieve. Here is every block you can sift, what it drops and the chance on each mesh, read from the pack our server runs.

Last checked on .

On this page
  1. How sifting works
  2. Gravel
  3. Crushed Deepslate
  4. Dirt
  5. Moss Block
  6. Dust
  7. Sand
  8. Soul Sand
  9. Crushed Netherrack
  10. Crushed End Stone
  11. Crushed Blackstone
  12. Red Sand
  13. Questions

How sifting works

  1. Break blocks down with a hammer: cobblestone into gravel, gravel into sand, sand into dust, and deepslate into crushed deepslate.
  2. Put a mesh in a sieve and sift. Each mesh has its own odds, and a few drops come with one mesh only.
  3. Four ore chunks in a 2×2 crafting grid make one ore block.

Gravel

DropStringFlintIronGoldenDiamondNetherite
Aluminum Ore Chunk iconAluminum Ore Chunk4%5%6%7%8%9%
Copper Ore Chunk iconCopper Ore Chunk8%10%12%7%7%10%
Gold Ore Chunk iconGold Ore Chunk3%4%6%10%8%9%
Iron Ore Chunk iconIron Ore Chunk10%12%14%14%15%17%
Lead Ore Chunk iconLead Ore Chunk4%5%6%7%9%11%
Nickel Ore Chunk iconNickel Ore Chunk4%5.5%7%7%9%10%
Osmium Ore Chunk iconOsmium Ore Chunk3%4%4.5%5%7%9%
Silver Ore Chunk iconSilver Ore Chunk4%5%5.5%12%8%11%
Tin Ore Chunk iconTin Ore Chunk6%7%9%7%11%12%
Zinc Ore Chunk iconZinc Ore Chunk3.5%4%6%5%8%8%
Amethyst Shard iconAmethyst Shard1%1.5%4%8%6%8%
Asurine iconAsurinenonenone4%6%7%8%
Coal iconCoal10%12.5%15%20%6%6%
Crimsite iconCrimsitenonenone4%6%7%8%
Diamond iconDiamondnonenone1%4%6%6% ×2
Emerald iconEmeraldnonenone1%3%4%5% ×2
Flint iconFlint20%25%15%13%5%none
Kivi iconKivinonenone4%6%7%8%
Lapis Lazuli iconLapis Lazuli3%5%8%10%11%11%
Ochrum iconOchrumnonenone4%6%7%8%
Pointed Dripstone iconPointed Dripstonenone15%nonenonenonenone
Raw Gold iconRaw Goldnonenonenone2%nonenone
Veridium iconVeridiumnonenone4%6%7%8%

Crushed Deepslate

DropStringFlintIronGoldenDiamondNetherite
Copper Ore Chunk iconCopper Ore Chunk12%11%10%9%9%10%
Gold Ore Chunk iconGold Ore Chunk8%8%9%15%13%15%
Iron Ore Chunk iconIron Ore Chunk12%13%15%15%18%20%
Lead Ore Chunk iconLead Ore Chunk5%8%10%9%11%12%
Nickel Ore Chunk iconNickel Ore Chunk4%6%9%11%11%15%
Osmium Ore Chunk iconOsmium Ore Chunk6%8%10%9%12%14%
Platinum Ore Chunk iconPlatinum Ore Chunk3%5%6.5%9%7.5%9%
Silver Ore Chunk iconSilver Ore Chunk5%8%10%15%11%12%
Tin Ore Chunk iconTin Ore Chunk5%7%11%12%13%16%
Uranium Ore Chunk iconUranium Ore Chunk4%6%8%7%10%12%
Amethyst Shard iconAmethyst Shard5%6%6%8%7%10%
Basalt Pebble iconBasalt Pebblenone40% ×4nonenonenonenone
Calcite Pebble iconCalcite Pebblenone40% ×4nonenonenonenone
Lapis Lazuli iconLapis Lazuli4%5%8%7%12%14%
Raw Gold iconRaw Goldnonenonenone5%nonenone
Tuff Pebble iconTuff Pebblenone40% ×4nonenonenonenone

Dirt

DropStringFlintIronGoldenDiamondNetherite
Andesite Pebble iconAndesite Pebblenone40% ×7nonenonenonenone
Bamboo iconBamboo4%4%6%5%6%6%
Beetroot Seeds iconBeetroot Seeds10%nonenonenonenonenone
Canola Seeds iconCanola Seedsnone6%8%8%11%11% ×2
Carrot iconCarrot10%13%15%17.5%25%30%
Coffee Beans iconCoffee Beansnone6%8%8%11%11% ×2
Deepslate Pebble iconDeepslate Pebblenonenone45% ×355% ×360% ×365% ×4
Diorite Pebble iconDiorite Pebblenone40% ×7nonenonenonenone
Flax Seeds iconFlax Seedsnone6%8%8%11%11% ×2
Flax Seeds iconFlax Seedsnone6%8%8%11%11% ×2
Flint iconFlint25%30%30%20%30% ×340% ×3
Golden Apple iconGolden Applenonenonenonenonenone0.3%
Golden Carrot iconGolden Carrotnonenonenone2%none1%
Granite Pebble iconGranite Pebblenone40% ×7nonenonenonenone
Grass Seeds iconGrass Seeds10%15%17.5%25%15%20%
Iron Nugget iconIron Nuggetnonenone5%5%nonenone
Melon Seeds iconMelon Seeds10%12%15%16.5%nonenone
Mycelium Spores iconMycelium Spores3%5%10%13%10%20%
Pink Petals iconPink Petalsnone3%nonenonenonenone
Poisonous Potato iconPoisonous Potato5%3%nonenonenonenone
Potato iconPotato10%13%15%17.5%25%30%
Pumpkin Seeds iconPumpkin Seeds10%12%15%16.5%nonenone
Rose Bush iconRose Bushnone6%8%8%11%11% ×2
Sourceberry iconSourceberrynone3%nonenonenonenone
Stone Pebble iconStone Pebble60% ×760% ×765% ×870% ×870% ×840% ×5
Sugar Cane iconSugar Cane10%15%15%nonenonenone
Sunflower iconSunflowernone6%8%8%11%11% ×2
Sweet Berries iconSweet Berriesnone5%nonenonenonenone
Torchflower Seeds iconTorchflower Seedsnonenone8%8%11%11% ×2
Wheat Seeds iconWheat Seeds12.5%15%17.5%20%nonenone

Moss Block

DropStringFlintIronGoldenDiamondNetherite
Acacia Sapling iconAcacia Sapling11%11%11%11%11%11%
Azalea iconAzalea8%9%10%11%12%13%
Big Dripleaf iconBig Dripleaf5%7%9%11%13%15%
Birch Sapling iconBirch Sapling11%11%11%11%11%11%
Blazing Archwood Sapling iconBlazing Archwood Sapling0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%
Cascading Archwood Sapling iconCascading Archwood Sapling0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%
Cherry Sapling iconCherry Sapling11%11%11%11%11%11%
Dark Oak Sapling iconDark Oak Sapling11%11%11%11%11%11%
Flashing Archwood Sapling iconFlashing Archwood Saplingnonenone1%2%3%4%
Flourishing Archwood Sapling iconFlourishing Archwood Sapling0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%
Flowering Azalea iconFlowering Azaleanone3%nonenonenonenone
Glow Berries iconGlow Berries4%11.5%19%26.5%34%41.5%
Glow Lichen iconGlow Lichennone4%nonenonenonenone
Growing Edelwood iconGrowing Edelwoodnonenone1%2%3%4%
Jungle Sapling iconJungle Sapling11%11%11%11%11%11%
Lily Pad iconLily Padnone4%nonenonenonenone
Mangrove Propagule iconMangrove Propagule11%11%11%11%11%11%
Menril Sapling iconMenril Saplingnonenone1%2%3%4%
Oak Sapling iconOak Sapling13%13%13%13%13%13%
Small Dripleaf iconSmall Dripleaf7%9.5%12%14.5%17%19.5%
Sourceberry iconSourceberry1%1%1%1%1%1%
Spore Blossom iconSpore Blossom3%4.5%6%7.5%9%10.5%
Spruce Sapling iconSpruce Sapling11%11%11%11%11%11%
Sweet Berries iconSweet Berriesnone3%nonenonenonenone
Vexing Archwood Sapling iconVexing Archwood Sapling0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%

Dust

DropStringFlintIronGoldenDiamondNetherite
Arcane Crystal iconArcane Crystalnonenone5%5%6%8%
Blaze Powder iconBlaze Powder3%4%5%6%6%10%
Blue Xychorium Gem iconBlue Xychorium Gemnone4%5%none6%8%
Bone Meal iconBone Meal10%11%12%11%10%13%
Certus Quartz Dust iconCertus Quartz Dust6%7%7.5%8%10%11%
Dark Xychorium Gem iconDark Xychorium Gemnone4%5%none6%8%
Glowstone Dust iconGlowstone Dust4%7%9%11%11%15%
Grains of Infinity iconGrains of Infinity6%7%9%11%12%13.5%
Green Xychorium Gem iconGreen Xychorium Gemnone4%5%none6%8%
Gunpowder iconGunpowder10%11%13%13%14%14%
Iron Nugget iconIron Nuggetnonenone6%nonenone8%
Light Xychorium Gem iconLight Xychorium Gemnone4%5%none6%8%
Raw Gold iconRaw Goldnonenonenone2%nonenone
Red Xychorium Gem iconRed Xychorium Gemnone4%5%none6%8%
Redstone Dust iconRedstone Dust6%9%10%12%12%14%
Salt iconSaltnonenone15%15%15%12% ×2
Sky Stone Dust iconSky Stone Dust6%7%7.5%8%10%11%
Sulfur iconSulfurnonenone15%15%15%12% ×2

Sand

DropStringFlintIronGoldenDiamondNetherite
Allthemodium Nugget iconAllthemodium Nuggetnonenonenonenone1%6%
Black Quartz iconBlack Quartznonenone10%11%11%11% ×2
Cactus iconCactus13%none13%10%12%15%
Certus Quartz Crystal iconCertus Quartz Crystal3%4%6%7%9%9.5%
Charged Certus Quartz Crystal iconCharged Certus Quartz Crystal0.5%0.5%1.3%1.5%2%3.5%
Dead Bush iconDead Bush8%3%8%6%nonenone
Flint iconFlint20%20% ×223%18%23%23% ×2
Fluorite iconFluoritenonenone15%15%15%12% ×2
Iron Nugget iconIron Nugget13%16%18%16%22%23%
Kelp iconKelp10%none7%5%7.5%10%
Prismarine Crystals iconPrismarine Crystalsnonenone6%8%9%12%
Prismarine Shard iconPrismarine Shardnonenone6%8%9%12%
Random Armor Trim iconRandom Armor Trimnonenonenone2%nonenone
Random Pottery Sherd iconRandom Pottery Sherdnone4%nonenonenonenone
Raw Gold iconRaw Goldnonenonenone4%nonenone
Sea Pickle iconSea Pickle5%none3%3%none7%
Uraninite iconUraninitenonenonenonenone7%8% ×2

Soul Sand

DropStringFlintIronGoldenDiamondNetherite
Bone iconBone8%10%8%11%nonenone
Crimson Nylium Spores iconCrimson Nylium Sporesnone3%nonenonenonenone
Ghast Tear iconGhast Tear6%7%6%8%9%11%
Glowstone Dust iconGlowstone Dust6%7%6%9%11%13%
Gunpowder iconGunpowder7%8%7%10%11%14%
Nether Quartz iconNether Quartz12%14%15%17%19%21%
Nether Wart iconNether Wart6%6%5%8%10%12%
Prosperity Shard iconProsperity Shardnonenone20%20%20%18% ×2
Soulium Dust iconSoulium Dustnonenonenonenone5%10%
Warped Nylium Spores iconWarped Nylium Sporesnone3%nonenonenonenone

Crushed Netherrack

DropStringFlintIronGoldenDiamondNetherite
Basalt Pebble iconBasalt Pebble30% ×340% ×445% ×445% ×4nonenone
Blackstone Pebble iconBlackstone Pebble40% ×350% ×460% ×460% ×460% ×465% ×5
Blaze Powder iconBlaze Powder8%9%10%11%14%15%
Crimson Nylium Spores iconCrimson Nylium Spores5%7%8%8%nonenone
Gunpowder iconGunpowder8%9%10%11%13%13%
Magma Cream iconMagma Cream5%6%7%8%10%10%
Nether Quartz iconNether Quartz8%9%11%13%13%15%
Raw Gold iconRaw Goldnonenonenone3%nonenone
Warped Nylium Spores iconWarped Nylium Spores5%7%8%8%nonenone

Crushed End Stone

DropStringFlintIronGoldenDiamondNetherite
Chorus Flower iconChorus Flower4%6%7%6%4%4%
Chorus Fruit iconChorus Fruit9%11%13%12%10%10%
Draconium Dust iconDraconium Dustnonenonenonenone6%9% ×2
Echo Shard iconEcho Shardnonenonenonenonenone3%
Ender Pearl iconEnder Pearl7%8%10%12%15%17%
Eye of Ender iconEye of Ender2%3%4%7%9%9%
Sculk iconSculknonenonenonenonenone7.5%
Sculk Shrieker iconSculk Shriekernonenonenonenonenone1%

Crushed Blackstone

DropStringFlintIronGoldenDiamondNetherite
Allthemodium Nugget iconAllthemodium Nuggetnonenonenonenone4%15%
Ancient Debris iconAncient Debris2%3%4%5%6%10%
Basalt Pebble iconBasalt Pebble50% ×355% ×355% ×450% ×4nonenone
Black Dye iconBlack Dye7%8%8%6%nonenone
Blackstone Pebble iconBlackstone Pebble60% ×465% ×465% ×570% ×570% ×575% ×5
Gunpowder iconGunpowder7%9%9%10%11%11%
Magma Cream iconMagma Cream8%9%9%10%11%12%

Red Sand

DropStringFlintIronGoldenDiamondNetherite
Cactus iconCactus12%12%12%12%10%12%
Dead Bush iconDead Bush7%7%7%7%3%none
Raw Gold iconRaw Gold3%4%6%11%8%10%
Redstone Dust iconRedstone Dust8%9%11%7%14%17%

Questions

What is the best mesh in ATM10 To The Sky?

The Netherite Mesh has the best chance on 76 of the 167 drops. Not on all of them: some drops come only with an early mesh, and the tables below show every mesh side by side.

How do ore chunks turn into ores?

Four ore chunks in a 2×2 crafting grid make one ore block. Smelt it, or double it in a Mekanism or Create line, like any ore.

Where do gravel and crushed deepslate come from?

A hammer. Cobblestone, granite, diorite and andesite break into gravel, gravel into sand and sand into dust, and deepslate, netherrack, end stone and blackstone into their crushed forms.

Play To The Sky on our server

Your first week there is free, with no card.

Keep reading

Cookies

One keeps you signed in. Accept, and this browser also remembers what you opened from the search. No analytics, no ads.